Coming Events

9-16-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

B-Main Transfers

B-1

135 Burl Woods, 4 Jared Hays, 60 Chuck Knight

B-2

43 Dennis Schoenfeld, 41 Dakota Frost, 21 Marc Carter

Feature Results

1

23 Kevin Salter

2

3 Brian Richie

3

UFO Wayne Brooks

4

49 Robbie Arnold

5

31X Whitney Nunally

6

9 Carmon Vincent

7

99B Tim Brown

8

N1 Dale Nelson

9

4 Aaron Carr

10

4 Jared Hays

11

F1 Jeff Floyd

12

N1JR Dale Nelson JR

13

88 Jason Winkle

14

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

15

1 T.J. Herndon

16

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

17

41 Dakota Frost

18

L7 Ray Phipps

19

135 Burl Woods

20

G1 Tony Anglin

21

5 Richie Tosh

22

21 Marc Carter

23

88B Ben Waggoner

24

60 Chuck Knight

25

01X Peyton Taylor

26

99W Edwin Wells

27

11 Derek Brown

28

54 Dalton Strain

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

66 Bill Frye

2

46 Donnie Barnhart

3

10 Brandon Walsh

4

 

Heat 2

1

01X Peyton Taylor

2

3 Jeremy Tharp

3

22 Eric Perry

4

 

Feature

1

01X Peyton Taylor

2

1X Kris Lloyd

3

1 Chad Avey

4

66 Bill Frye

5

68 Heath Branscum

6

22 Eric Perry

7

10 Brandon Walsh

8

46 Donnie Barnhart

9

47 Tyler Newcom

10

3 Jeremy Tharp


 

9-15-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Heat 1

1

5 Richie Tosh

2

9 Carmon Vincent

3

99B Tim Brown

4

135 Burl Woods

5

99 Chuck Adams

6

1X Kris Lloyd

7

0 Matt Becker

8

7X Mikey Bell

9

9 R.J. Emison

10

6M Andy Millikan

11

25 Jim Philpot

   

Heat 2

1

11 Derek Brown

2

23 Kevin Salter

3

L7 Ray Phipps

4

10 Poe

5

22 Justin McRee

6

20 Brett Love

7

127 Andy Morris

8

7H Lucian Herrington

9

35 Derald Kelly

10

77 Hayden Chavers

11

K2 Stan Lewis

   

Heat 3

1

3 Richie Tosh

2

4 Aaron Carr

3

UFO Wayne Brooks

4

4 Jared Hays

5

60 Chuck Knight

6

19S Kyle Slader

7

52 Jeran Hudson

8

88 Steven Sanders

9

99 Bryan Fortner

10

54 Strain

11

7 Dakota Barry

   

Heat 4

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

88 Jason Winkle

3

N1 JR Dale Nelson JR.

4

21 Marc Carter

5

43 Scooter Scruggs

6

44M Chris Moser

7

94 Kenny Carroll

8

27 Brian Junkersfeld

9

35 Derarld Kelly

10

01X Peyton Taylor

Heat 5

1

1 T.J. Herndon

2

N1 Dale Nelson SR.

3

F1 Jeff Floyd

4

88B Ben Waggoner

5

99W Edwin Wells

6

101 Brint Hartwick

7

26M Donnie Miller

8

54 Brandon McCabe

9

99 Lowy

10

 

Heat 6

1

49 Robbie Arnold

2

31X Whitney Nunally

3

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

4

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

5

9 Darrin Crisler

6

43N Tommy New

7

41 Dakota Frost

8

3 Wyatt Hill

9

10 Boone Johnson

10

 

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

11 Richie Tosh

2

1X Kris Lloyd

3

73 Joey Gee

4

22 Eric Perry

5

1V Johnny Virden

6

 

Heat 2

1

32N Mark Norris

2

2 Tyler Stevens

3

23N Clay Norris

4

73 Shawn Walsh

5

2311 Donnie Barnhart

6

 

Heat 3

1

01 Peyton Taylor

2

49 Kayden Menasco

3

66 Bill Frye

4

10 Brandon Walsh

5

47 Tyler Newcom

6

 

Feature

1

32N Mark Norris

2

01 Peyton Taylor

3

2 Tyler Stevens

4

66 Bill Frye

5

23N Clay Norris

6

11 Richie Tosh

7

1X Kris Lloyd

8

2311 Donnie Barjhart

9

49 Kayden Menasco

10

46D Jeremy Kuykendall

11

10 Brandon Walsh

12

73 Joey Gee

13

1 Chadd Avey

14

47 Tyler Newcom

15

22 Eric Perry

16

1V Johnny Virden

17

141 Nick Crisler

18

73 Shawn Walsh

 


9-14-2017

Schoenfeld Headers Thursday Evening Results

Time Trial Results

Place

Car No.

Name

Fast Time

1

49

Robbie Arnold

16.850

2

88B

Ben Waggoner

16.961

3

01X

Peyton Taylor

16.974

4

4

Jared Hays

17.058

5

11

Derek Brown

17.112

6

5

Richie Tosh

17.114

7

KEG1

Jeremy Russell

17.126

8

F1

Jeff Floyd

17.134

9

88

Jason Winkle

17.143

10

UFO

Wayne Brooks

17.145

11

23

Kevin Salter

17.151

12

0

Matt Becker

17.165

13

43

Dennis Schoenfeld

17.198

14

1

T.J. Herndon

17.214

15

G1

Tony Anglin

17.221

16

3

Brian Ritchie

17.270

17

K2

Stan Lewis

17.279

18

99B

Tim Brown

17.296

19

31X

Whitney Nunally

17.332

20

N1

Dale Nelson SR.

17.357

21

N1JR

Dale Nelson JR.

17.400

22

4

Aaron Carr

17.403

24

1X

Kris Lloyd

17.429

25

9

Carmon Vincent

17.479

26

L7

Ray Phipps

17.583

27

19S

Kyle Slader

17.555

28

44M

Chris Moser

17.568

29

26M

Donnie Miller

17.576

30

9

Darrin Crisler

17.577

31

99

Chuck Adams

17.578

32

127

Andy Morris

17.578

33

60

Chuck Knight

17.585

34

43

Scooter Scruggs

17.599

35

101

Brint Hartwick

17.613

36

3

Wyatt Hill

17.629

37

9

R.J. Emison

17.629

38

22

Justin McRee

17.630

39

52

Jeran Hudson

17.641

40

94

Kenny Carroll

17.645

41

54M

Brandon McCabe

17.671

42

41

Dakota Frost

17.676

43

7X

Mikey Bell

17.699

44

20

Brett Love

17.739

45

88

Steve Sanders

17.768

46

27

Brian Junkersfeld

17.789

47

99W

Edwin Wells

17.790

48

43N

Tommy New

17.870

49

25

Jim Philpot

17.924

50

77

Hayden Chavers

17.938

51

99

Bryan Fortner

17.942

52

35

Derald Kelly

17.946

53

99

Kenny Derald

17.982

54

10

Boone Johnson

18.112

55

6M

Andy Millikan

18.166

56

7H

Lucian Herrington

18.336

57

7

Dakota Berry

36.418

58

21

Marc Carter

48.087

Friday Night Heat Race Lineups

Heat 1

Row 1

1X Kris Lloyd

99B Tim Brown

Row 2

0 Matt Becker

5 Richie Tosh

Row 3

9 Carmon Vincent

99 Chuck Adams

Row 4

9 R.J. Emison

7X Mikey Bell

Row 5

25 Jim Philpot

6M Andy Millikan

Row 6

135 Burl Woods

 

Heat 2

Row 1

10 Poe

K2 Stan Lewis

Row 2

23 Kevin Salter

11 Tim Brown

Row 3

L7 Ray Phipps

127 Andy Morris

Row 4

22 Justin McRee

20 Brett Love

Row 5

77 Hayden Chavers

7H Lucian Herrington

     

Heat 3

Row 1

4 Aaron Carr

3 Brian Ritchie

Row 2

UFO Wayne Brooks

4 Jared Hays

Row 3

19S Kyle Slader

60 Chuck Knight

Row 4

52 Jeran Hudson

88 Steve Sanders

Row 5

99 Bryan Fortner

7 Dakota Berry

     

Heat 4

Row 1

N1 Dale Nelson JR.

G1 Tony Anglin

Row 2

88 Jason Winkle

01X Peyton Taylor

Row 3

44M Chris Moser

43 Scooter Scruggs

Row 4

94 Kenny Carroll

27 Brian Junkersfeld

Row 5

35 Derald Kelly

21 Marc Carter

     

Heat 5

Row 1

N1 Dale Nelson SR.

1 T.J. Herndon

Row 2

F1 Jeff Floyd

88B Ben Waggoner

Row 3

26M Donnie Miller

101 Brint Hartwick

Row 4

54M Brandon McCabe

99W Edwin Wells

Row 5

99 Louy

4G Glaze

     

Heat 6

Row 1

31X Whitney Nunally

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

Row 2

Keg1 Jeremy Russell

49 Robbie Arnold

Row 3

9 Darrin Crisler

 3 Wyatt Hill

Row 4

41 Dakota Frost

43N Tommy New

Row 5

10 Boone Johnson

19 Welch

     

9-9-2017

Southern Outlaw Late Model Results

Heat Winners

#25 Rob Powell #00 Clay Julian

Feature Results

1

50 Kaeden Cornell

2

25 Rob Powell

3

11D Duren Hunter

4

00 Clay Julian

5

007 Scotty Freeman

6

39 Donnie Pate

7

36Z Zachary Oliver

8

15 Jimmy Miller

9

82D Matt Cardenas

10

14C Jerry Croney

11

5X Randal Griffin

12

7E Phil Edmondson

13

4Play Edward Hoyer

   

Isle of Capri Street Stocks

Heat 1

1

G1X Jeff Floyd

2

N1 Dale Nelson

3

4 Jared Hays

4

20 Brett Love

5

77 Hayden Chavers

6

 

Heat 2

1

14T Heath Teel

2

4 Aaron Carr

3

9 RJ Emison

4

93 John Stiner

5

101 Brint Hartwick

6

 

Heat 3

1

31X Whitney Nunally

2

9 Carmen Vincent

3

G1 Tony Anglin

4

54B Brandon McCabe

5

27 Jim Hogan

6

 

Feature

1

4 Aaron Carr

2

G1X Jeff Floyd

3

G1 Tony Anglin

4

9 Carmen Vincent

5

31X Whitney Nunally

6

N1 Dale Nelson

7

54B Brandon McCabe

8

101 Brint Hartwick

9

27 Jim Hogan

10

9 RJ Emison

11

20 Brett Love

12

11 William Lawrence

13

UFO Wayne Brooks

14

5 Austin Vincent

15

77 Hayden Chavers

16

93 John Stiner

17

35 Derald Kelly

18

11 Lucian Herrington

19

14T Heath Teel

20

885  Health Stephens

21

24J Jesse Brooks

22

4 Jared Hays

23

46 Neal Glaze

   

 IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

F1 Tyson Franks

2

K1 Bryce Clark

3

11 Richie Tosh

4

17F Casey Findley

5

12 Aaron Carr

6

 

Heat 2

1

2 Tyler Stevens

2

16 Jacob Pruitt

3

8W Randy Weaver

4

73 Shawn Walsh

5

21W Greg Waugh

6

 

Feature

1

8W Randy Weaver

2

11 Richie Tosh

3

2 Tyler Stevens

4

73 Shawn Walsh

5

F1 Tyson Franks

6

16 Jacob Pruitt

7

17F Casey Findley

8

66 Bill Frye

9

12W Aaron Carr

10

73 Joey Gee

11

21W Greg Waugh

12

5 Robert Davis

13

7M Mark Ellis

14

22 Eric Perry

15

12E Nathan Stewart

16

K1 Bruce Clark

Hobby

Heat 1

1

17M Terry Brooks

2

5 Rick Buie

3

17J Jesse Brooks

4

56 Cody Cornett

5

7 Andy Carpenter

6

 

Feature

1

17J Jesse Brooks

2

5 Rick Buie

3

17M Terry Brooks

4

25 Terry Weaver

5

7 Andy Carpenter

6

56 Cody Cornett

7

5 Cory Carr

8

 

Kajun Mini Stock Association

Feature

1

M16 Micah Gavin

2

21 Shannon Ethridge

3

1 Bo Minor

4

20R Jamie Rowan

5

47 J.J. Garrett

6

Dustin Halbrooks

7

20 Mike Rauschenber

8

89 Josh Fortner

9

10 Tony Coffman

10

0 Heath Minor

11

32 Adam Poe

12

29 Jojo Margan

13

321 Brandon Knight

14

28 Jeremy Griffith

15

7 Leroy Burger

16

2 Bobby Pece

17

7H Chris Banja

18

3B Allen Brewster

19

15 Robert Gavin

20

21 Todd Brewster

21

10F Scott Flanigan

22

3 Richard Pece

23

Kyle Jarrett

   

FWD

Heat 1

1

5H Tyler Hess

2

247 Rob Bond

3

1J Jesse Brooks

4

17 Louis Gibbs

5

8X Hayden Hartwick

6

 

Heat 2

1

5 Curtis Hess

2

88 Bobby Clift

3

7S Paul Sandy

4

3 Trevor Graddy

Feature

1

5 Curtis Hess

2

1J Jesse Brooks

3

5H Tyler Hess

4

17 Leuis Gibbs

5

247 Rob Bond

6

7S Paul Sandy

7

3 Trevor Cliff

8

88 Bobby Clift

9

99M Shaun Templin

10

30 Heath Branscum


9-1-2017

Isle of Capri Street Stocks

Heat 1

1

3 Brian Ritchie

2

43 Scooter Scruggs

3

77 Hayden Chavers

4

99 Chuck Adams

5

C15 Chris Junkersfeld

6

 

Heat 2

1

4 Aaron Carr

2

5 Richie Tosh

3

23 Kevin Salter

4

54M Brandon McCabe

5

11 Lucian Herrington

6

 

Feature

1

5 Richie Tosh

2

4 Aaron Carr

3

23 Kevin Salter

4

43 Scooter Scruggs

5

54M Brandon McCabe

6

3 Brian Ritchie

7

27 Brian Junkersfeld

8

C15 Chris Junkersfeld

9

11X William Lawrence

10

11 Lucian Herrington

11

77 Hayden Chavers

12

99 Chuck Adams

13

UFO Wayne Brooks

14

88B Ben Waggoner

 

 IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

16 Jacob Pruitt

2

23 Wendell Wallace

3

32N Mark Norris

4

K1 Bryce Clark

5

17 Casey Findley

6

 

Heat 2

1

10R Jason Wilkey

2

23N Clay Norris

3

12W Aaron Carr

4

5 Robert Davis

5

68 Heath Grizzle

6

 

Feature

1

10R Jason Wilkey

2

32N Mark Norris

3

23 Wendell Wallace

4

68 Heath Grizzle

5

17 Casey Findley

6

23N Clay Norris

7

K1 Bryce Clark

8

16 Jacob Priutt

9

12W Aaron Carr

10

73 Joey Gee

11

97J Bennett Johnson

12

7X Mikey Bell

13

21W Greg Waugh

14

7W Jimmy Waugh

15

C5 Chris Carter

16

42 Clark Evans

Hobby

Heat 1

1

W1 Cullan Weaver

2

17M Terry Brooks

3

1J Jesse Brooks

4

5 David Hagler

5

56 Cody Cornell

6

 

Feature

1

W1 Cullan Weaver

2

17M Terry Brooks

3

5 David Hagler

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

56 Cody Cornett

6

5 Cory Carr

7

00 Destiny Brooks

8

1J Jesse Brooks

FWD

Heat 1

1

47P Louis Gibbs

2

5 Russell Vanwinkle

3

24 Quincy Brooks

4

17M Mason Morrow

5

7S Paul sandy

6

 

Heat 2

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

3 Michail Gillihan

3

F15 Peyton Foster

4

8X Hayden Hartwick

5

1J Jesse Brooks

6

 

Feature

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

3 Michail Gillihan

3

88 Bobby Cliff

4

47P Luis Gibbs

5

8X Hayden Hartwick

6

1J Jesse Brooks

7

F15 Peyton Foster

8

5 Russell Vanwinkle

9

69 Ethan Cooper

10

24 Quincy Brooks

11

17M Mason Morrow

12

4 Jason Manning

13

7S Paul Sandy

14

B6 Heath Brauscum

Mini Stocks

Heat 1

1

10 Scott Flannigan

2

32 Adam Poe

3

7X Michael Davis

4

89 Thomas Reams

5

79 Kenny Basco

6

 

Feature

1

10 Scott Flanigan

2

89 Thomas Reams

3

32 Adam Poe

4

7X Michael Davis

5

60 Jerry Shirley

6

79 Kenny Basco

7

00 Kemendrell Hamilton

8

 

8-18-2017

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, August 18th, 2017
COMP Cams Topless 100 - Presented by Crop Production Services
Batesville Motor Speedway - Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 13.393 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Scott Bloomquist / 13.605 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Dennis Erb, Jr., David Breazeale, Austin Rettig, Gavin Landers, Zach McMillan, Shannon Scott, Mike Marlar, David Payne-DNS

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Hudson O'Neal, Gregg Satterlee, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Jack Sullivan, Chandler Petty, Robby Moore, Brandon Wilson, Dean Carpenter

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Don O'Neal, Robert Baker, Garrett Alberson, Billy Moyer, Jon Mitchell, Timothy Culp, BJ Robinson, Kyle Beard, Scott Crigler, Scott Bloomquist (Light @ Scales)

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Darrell Lanigan, Jared Landers, Billy Moyer, Jr., Robbie Stuart, Hunter Rasdon, Travis Ashley, Tanner Kellick, Boom Briggs, Wendell Wallace (Light @ Scales)

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

David Breazeale

54

15

Steve Francis

Austin Rettig

94

18X

Jack Sullivan

Gavin Landers

77

R5

Chandler Petty

Zach McMillan

14z

66

Robby Moore

Shannon Scott

4F

00

Brandon Wilson

Mike Marlar

157

51

Dean Carpenter

David Payne

7P

 

 

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Jon Mitchell

5m

6R

Robbie Stuart

Timothy Culp

C8

R5X

Hunter Rasdon

BJ Robinson

1B

997

Travis Ashley

Kyle Beard

86

3K

Tanner Kellick

Scott Crigler

12

99B

Boom Briggs

Scott Bloomquist

0

88

Wendell Wallace

Feature Line Up (100 Laps):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Tim McCreadie

39

5

Don O'Neal

Josh Richards

1R

20

Jimmy Owens

Earl Pearson, Jr.

1

71m

Robert Baker

Hudson O'Neal

71

14

Darrell Lanigan

Shannon Babb

18

F5

Garrett Alberson

Gregg Satterlee

22

777

Jared Landers

Dennis Erb, Jr.

28E

21

Billy Moyer

Bobby Pierce

32

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

IMCA Modifieds

HEAT 1

1

115 Brandon Smith

2

7 J.T. Goodson

3

73 Shawn Walsh

4

22 Jason Wilkey

5

10 Brandon Walsh

6

 

HEAT 2

1

10R Rick Engles

2

32N Mark Norris

3

1 Chadd Avey

4

5 Robert Davis

5

97J Bennett Johnson

6

 

HEAT 3

1

32N Clay Norris

2

5T Jeff Taylor

3

2 Tyler Stevens

4

5 Jordan Turner

5

31 Gage Rains

6

 

Feature

1

5T Jeff Taylor

2

2 Tyler Stevens

3

73 Shawn Walsh

4

32N Mark Norris

5

01A Drew Armstrong

6

97J Bennett Johnson

7

7 J.T. Goodson

8

10R Rick Engles

9

23N Clay Norris

10

1 Chadd Avey

11

5 Robert Davis

12

68 Heath Grizzle

13

75JR Chadd Tilley

14

46D Seth Davis

15

22 Jason Wilkey

16

16 Jacob Pruitt

17

5 Jordan Turner

18

7W Jimmy Waugh

19

115 Brandon Smith

20

F1 Tyson Franks

21

10 Brandon Walsh

22

31 Gage Raines

23

3 Jeremy Tharp

24

 

8-5-2017

Allgood fast forty Saturday Night Results

B1 Results

1

7X Mikey Bell

2

99W Edwin Wells

3

43N Tommy New

4

11 Mat Brown

5

1X Kris Lloyd

6

99B Tim Brown

B2 RESULTS

1

1 T.J. Herndon

2

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

3

88B Ben Waggoner

4

4 Aaron Carr

5

K2 Stan Lewis

6

88 Jason Winkle

7

99 Chuck Adams

   

Feature

1

135 Burl Woods

2

2 Peyton Taylor

3

G1 Tony Anglin

4

4 Jared Hays

5

9 Carmon Vincent

6

N1 Dale Nelson

7

60 Chuck Knight

8

99W Edwin Wells

9

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

10

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

11

1X Kris Lloyd

12

H2 Wayne Brooks

13

11 Matt Brown

14

4 Aaron Carr

15

7X Mikey Bell

16

1 T.J. Herndon

17

88 Jason Winkle

18

88B Ben Waggoner

19

60 Robby Arnold

20

5 Richie Tosh

21

K2 Stan Lewis

22

43N Tommy New

23

99B Tim Brown

24

23 Kevin Salter

Hobby Stocks

Heat

1

17M Stephen Morrow

2

54 Dalton Strain

3

56 Cody Cornett

4

5 David Hagler

5

1T Terry Brooks

6

 

Feature

1

54 Dalton Strain

2

5 David Hagler

3

56 Cody Cornett

4

17M Stephen Morrow

5

1T Terry Brooks

6

5T Trevor Ford

7

33H Kaleb Herring

   

FWD

Heat

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

1 Stephen Morrow

3

7S Paul Sandy

4

8X Hayden Hartwick

5

88 Bobby Cliff

6

 

Feature

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

1 Stephen Morrow

3

88 Bobby Cliff

4

8X Hayden Hartwick

5

7S Paul Sandy

6

24 Quincy Brooks

7

50W Roger Wilson

   

8-4-2017

Allgood Fast Forty Street Stocks

Heat Transfers

Heat 1

Heat 2

Heat 3

5 Richie Tosh

135 Burl Woods

2 Peyton Taylor

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

23 Kevin Salter

60 Chuck Knight

Heat 4

Heat 5

Heat 6

4 Jared Hays

G1 Tony Anglin

60 Robbie Arnold

N1 Dale Nelson

H2 Wayne Brooks

9 Carmon Vincent

B-Main Lineups

B1

1. 99W Wells

2. 7X Bell

3. 43N New

4. 41 Frost

5. 20 Love

6. 14J Loux

7. 1X Lloyd

8. 11 Brown

9. R23 Bailey

10. 51JR Cornell

11. 7L Phipps

12. 00B Brown

13. 41 Berryhill

 

B2

1. 99 Adams

2. 43 Scruggs

3. K2 Lewis

4. 1 Herndon

5. 44M Moser

6. KEG1 Russell

7. 88B Waggoner

8. 35 Kelly

9. 4 Carr

10. 88 Wrinkle

11. 46 Glaze

12. 5 Vincent

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

32 Mark Norris

2

10R Rick Engles

3

23 Wendell Wallace

4

1X Kris Lloyd

5

18 H Kyle Herring

6

 

Heat 2

1

7 JT Goodson

2

01A Drew Armstrong

3

68 Heath Grizzle

4

135 Burl Woods

5

23N Clay Norris

6

 

Feature

1

7 JT Goodson

2

32N Mark Norris

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

10R Rick Engles

5

23N Clay Norris

6

135 Burl Woods

7

23 Wendell Wallace

8

1X Kris Lloyd

9

7W Jimmy Waugh

10

1V Johnny Virden

11

18H Kyle Herring

12

46D Seth Davis

13

68 Heath Grizzle

   

Hobby Stocks

Heat

1

54 Dalton Strain

2

56 Cody Cornett

3

W1 Cullan Weaver

4

17M Stephen Morrow

5

1X Terry Brooks

6

 

Feature

1

7M Stephen Morrow

2

W1 Cullan Weaver

3

5 David Hagler

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

1X Terry Brooks

6

56 Cody Cornett

7

98 Bobby Hill JR

8

5T Trevor Ford

FWD

Heat 1

1

5 Curtis Hess

2

1S Stephen Morrow

3

5H Michael Sanders

4

8X Hayden Hartwick

5

7S Paul Sandy

6

 

Heat 2

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

6 Mike Western

3

18H Matt Hobbs

4

50W Roger Wilson

5

30W Anthony Wilson

6

 

Feature

1

5 Curtis Hess

2

1J Jesse Brooks

3

1 Stephen Morrow

4

6T Chris Tuck

5

18H Matt Hobbs

6

30W Anthony Wilson

7

8X Hayden Hartwick

8

5H Michael Sanders

9

50W Roger Wilson

10

17M Mason Morrow

11

24 Quincy Brooks

12

7S Paul Sandy

13

60 Mike Western

14

F15 Peyton Foster

Mini Stocks

Heat

1

6T Chris Tuck

2

95 Kevin Henard

3

WFO Darrel Feagan

4

60 Kenny Basco

5

00 Cameron Poe

6

 

Feature

1

WFO Darrel Feagan

2

95 Kevin Henard

3

00 Cameron Poe

4

 

7-7-2017

Badboy Big 4 Race 2 Street Stocks

Heat Transfers

Heat 1

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

Heat 2

1

01X Peyton Taylor

2

60 Robby Arnold

Heat 3

1

99W Edwin Wells

2

99 Chuck Adams

Heat 4

1

99 Chuck Adams

2

7X Mikey Bell

Heat 5

1

1 T.J. Herndon

2

H2 Bradley Hobbs

Heat 6

1

4 Aaron Carr

2

88B Ben Waggoner

B1 Transfers      B2 Transfers

1

17 Jeremy Tharp

 

1

35

2

23 Kevin Salter

 

2

5 Richie Tosh

3

60 Chuck Knight

 

3

31X Whitney Nunally

4

43 Scooter Scruggs

 

4

4 Aaron Carr

5

14T Heath Teel

 

5

11 Derek Brown

6

41 Dakota Frost

 

6

44M Chris Moser

Dash 

1

01X Peyton Taylor

2

G1 Tony Anglin

3

4 Aaron Carr

4

1 T.J. Herndon

5

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

6

99W Edwin Wells

Feature

1

01X Peyton Taylor

2

1 T.J. Herndon

3

4 Aaron Carr

4

60 Robby Arnold

5

G1 Tony Anglin

6

4 Hared Hays

7

5 Richie Tosh

8

88B Ben Waggoner

9

11 Derek Brown

10

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

11

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

12

41 Dakota Frost

13

14T Heath Teel

14

H2 Bradley Hobbs

15

43 Scooter Scruggs

16

99 Chuck Adams

17

23 Kevin Salter

18

31X Whitney Nunally

19

99W Edwin Wells

20

7X Mikey Bell

21

135 Burl Woods

22

60 Chuck Knight

23

17 Jeremy Tharp

24

44M Chris Moser

FWD

Heat 1

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

5 Tyler Hess

3

7S Paul Sandy

4

 

Heat 2

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

8X Hayden Hartwick

3

50 Royce Wilson

4

17M Mason Morrow

5

24 Quince Brooks

   

Feature

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

5 Tyler Hess

3

1J Jesse Brooks

4

F15 Peyton Foster

5

4 Mike Western

6

1 Stephen Morrow

7

7S Paul Sandy

8

8X Hayden Hartwick

9

50 Royce Wilson

10

17M Mason Morrow

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

1

54M Brandon McCabe

2

02J Rusty Jeffery

3

54 Dalton Strain

4

5 David Hagler

5

N1JR Cody Nelson

   

Feature

1

54M Brandon McCabe

2

54 Dalton Strain

3

76 Kendall Prince

4

5 David Hagler

5

17M Stephen Morrow

6

N1JR Cody Nelson

7

02J Rusty Jeffery

   

7-7-2017

Street Stocks

Heat 1

1

5 Richie Tosh

2

99 Chuck Adams

3

11 Lucian Herrington

4

5 Austin Vincent

Heat 2

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

14T Heath Teel

3

17 Jeremy Tharp

4

7H Jackson Herrington

5

46 Nick Glaze

   

Feature

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

99 Chuck Adams

3

14J Heath Teel

4

11 Lucian Herrington

5

5 Austin Vincent

6

46 Nick Glaze

7

5 Richie Tosh

8

20 Brett Love

9

7H Jackson Herrington

   

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

68 Heath Grizzle

2

UFO Wayne Brooks

3

10 Brandon Walsh

4

01A Drew Armstrong

5

7 J.T. Goodson

   

Heat 2

1

10R Rick Engles

2

32N Mark Norris

3

1 Chad Avey

4

21W Greg Waugh

5

23N Clay Norris

   

Feature

1

32N Mark Norris

2

68 Heath Grizzle

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

UFO Wayne Brooks

5

10R Rick Engles

6

1 Chad Avey

7

10 Brandon Walsh

8

7 J,T, Goodson

9

23N Clay Norris

10

7 Jimmy Waugh

11

21W Greg Waugh

   

FWD

Heat 1

1

F15 Peyton Foster

2

75 Paul Sandy

3

8X Haydan Hartwick

4

24 Quincy Brooks

5

17M Mason Morrow

   

Heat 2

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

5H Curtis Hess

3

5 Tyler Hess

4

8 Shawn Templin

5

99M Larry McGrew

   

Feature

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

5 Tyler Hess

3

F15 Peyton Foster

4

4 Mike Western

5

5H Curtis Hess

6

99M Larry McGrew

7

8 Shawn Templin

8

24 Quincy Brooks

9

50 Shannon Templin

10

17M Mason Morrow

11

7s Paul Sandy

   

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

1

54 Brandon McCabe

2

W1 Cullan Weaver

3

17M Stephen Morrow

4

98 Bobby Hill JR

5

54 Dalton Strain

   

Feature

1

54 Brandon McCabe

2

54 Dalton Strain

3

W1 Cullan Weaver

4

56 Cody Cornett

5

17M Stephen Morrow

6

98 Bobby Hill JR

7

5 David Hagler

   

Mini Stocks

Heat 1

1

32 Adam Poe

2

79 Kenny Basco

3

60 Wayne Poe

4

WFO Darrel Feagan

5

00 Kemendrell Hamilton

   

Feature

1

32 Adam Poe

2

60 Wayne Poe

3

79 Kenny Basco

4

WFO Darrel Feagan

5

00 Kemendrell Hamilton

   

6-30-2017

Southern Outlaw Late Models

Heat 1

1

52 Hank Long

2

11D Hunter Duren

3

7 Johnny Wise

4

007 Scott Freeman

5

5X Randall Griffin

6

36Z Zach Oliver

7

82D Matt Cardenas

   

Heat 2

1

00 Clay Julian

2

17X Roy Long

3

997 Travis Ashley

4

7W Wesley Wise

5

39 Donnie Pate

6

4Play Eddie Hoyer

7

41 Kanyan Methvin

   

A-Main Results

1

00 Clay Julian

2

41 Kanyan Methvin

3

11D Hunter Duren

4

5X Randall Griffin

5

7 Johnny Wise

6

007 Scott Freeman

7

39 Donnie Pate

8

362 Zach Oliver

9

4 Eddie Hoyer

10

997 Travis Ashley

11

82 Matt Cardenas

12

53 Hank Long

13

17X Roy Long

14

7W Wesley Wise

Street Stocks

Heat

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

20 Brett Love

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

17 Jeremy Tharp

Feature

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

20 Brett Love

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

17 Jeremy Tharp

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

23N Clay Norris

2

10 Brandon Walsh

3

32N Mark Norris

4

01A Drew Armstrong

5

46D Seth Davis

   

Feature

1

68 Heath Grizzle

2

10 Brandon Walsh

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

46D Seth Davis

5

32N Mark Norris

   

FWD

Heat 1

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

F15 Peyton Foster

3

24 Quincy Brooks

4

10N Cameron Norris

5

17M Mason Morrow

   

Heat 2

1

30P Louis Gibbs

2

5 Tyler Hess

3

5H Curtis Hess

4

50 Paul Sandy

Feature

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

1J Jesse Brooks

3

5 Tyler Hess

4

30P Louis Gibbs

5

F15 Peyton Foster

6

50 Paul Sandy

7

17M Mason Morrow

8

24 Quincy Brooks

9

10N Cameron Norris

10

4 Mike Western

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

1

24 Tyler Pulley

2

17M Stephen Morrow

3

54 Brandon McCabe

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

5 David Hagler

   

Heat 2

1

56 Cody Cornett

2

02J Rusty Jeffery

3

98 Bobby Hill JR

4

W1 Cullan Weaver

Feature

1

54 Brandon McCabe

2

17M Stephen Morrow

3

02J Rusty Jeffery

4

W1 Colin Weaver

5

24 Tyler Pulley

6

98 Bobby Hill JR

7

5 David Hagler

8

54 Dalton Strain

9

56 Cody Cornett

   

Badboy Big 4 Race 1 ASC Warranty Street Stock Challenge

B-1

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

5 Brian Ritchie

3

7X Mikey Bell

4

44M Chris Moser

5

05J Grayson McKiney

6

51JR Jimmy Cornell

7

99W Edwin Wells

8

88 Winkle

B-2

1

4 Aaron Carr

2

N1 Dale Nelson

3

H2 Wayne Brooks

4

43 Schoenfeld

5

14T Heath Teel

6

41 Dakota Frost

7

9 Hartwick

8

L1 Phipps

9

35 Coats

10

77 Chavers

11

42 Flood

   

A-Main Results

1

23 Kevin Salter

2

135 Burl Woods

3

9 Carmon Vincent

4

60 Chuck Knight

5

31X Whitney Nunally

6

99B Tim Brown

7

G1 Tony Anglin

8

99 Chuck Adams

9

1 T.J. Herndon

10

11 Derek Brown

11

88B Ben Waggoner

12

K2 Stan Lewis

13

H2 Wayne Brooks

14

N1 Dale Nelson

15

4 Aaron Carr

16

14T Heath Teel

17

41 Dakota Frost

18

5 Brian Ritchie

19

7X Mikey Bell

20

28 Peyton Taylor

21

43 Dennis Schoenfeld

22

51JR Jimmy Cornell

23

44M Chris Moser

24

05J Grayson McKiney

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

1

02J Rusty Jeffrey

2

17M Stephen Morrow

3

5 David Hagler

4

17J Jesse Brooks

Heat 2

1

54 Dalton Strain

2

81 Toby Finster

3

56 Cody Cornett

4

W1 Cullan Weaver

Feature

1

02J Rusty Jeffrey

2

54 Dalton Strain

3

81 Toby Finster

4

56 Cody Cornett

5

17M Jesse Brooks

6

17M Stephen Morrow

7

5 David Hagler

8

W1 Cullan Weaver

9

24 Quincy Brooks

   

6-16-2017

 

Badboy Big 4 Race 1 ASC Warranty Street Stock Challenge

Heat 1

1

23 Salter

2

31X Nunally

3

88 Winkle

4

44M Moser

5

25 Philpot

6

2J McDougale

Heat 2

1

60 Knight

2

11 Brown

3

4 Carr

4

N1 Nelson

5

43 Schoenfeld

6

9 Hartwick

Heat 3

1

G1 Anglin

2

13J Woods

3

7X Bell

4

51JR Cornell

5

05G McKiney

6

43N New

Heat 4

1

1 Herndon

2

99 Adams

3

42 Flood

4

41 Frost

5

77 Chavers

   

Heat 5

1

28 Taylor

2

99B Brown

3

88B Waggoner

4

5 Ritchie

5

99W Wells

   

Heat 6

1

9 Vincent

2

K2 Lewis

3

14T Heath Teel

4

L7 Phipp

5

H2 Broo

   

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1

10 Brandon Walsh

2

32N Mark Norris

3

73 Shawn Walsh

4

32M Madison Holloway

5

7W Jimmy Waugh

   

Heat 2

1

01A Drew Armstrong

2

10R Rick Engles

3

23N Clay Norris

4

6 Jason Payton

5

68 Heath Grizzle

   

Feature

1

32N Mark Norris

2

01A Drew Armstrong

3

10 Brandon Walsh

4

23N Clay Norris

5

73 Shawn Walsh

6

68 Heath Grizzle

7

1 Chadd Avey

8

6 Jason Payton

9

33M Madison Holloway

10

10R Rich Engles

11

7W Jimmy Waugh

12

 

Hobby

Heat 1

1

39 Riley Lewis

2

W1 Cullan Weaver

3

54 Dalton Strain

4

17M Stephen Morrow

5

54M Brandon McCabe

   

Heat 2

1

02J Rusty Jeffrey

2

24 Tyler Pulley

3

98 Bobby Hill JR

4

56 Cody Cornett

Feature

1

W1 Cullan Weaver

2

24 Tyler Pulley

3

02J Rusty Jeffrey

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

98 Bobby Hill JR

6

5 David Hagler

7

17M Stephen Morrow

8

56 Cody Cornett

9

10R2 Logan Engles

10

17 Ray Brooks

11

54M Brandon McCabe

12

39 Riley Lewis

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1

2 Jakie Winkle

2

32 Adam Poe

3

WFO Darrel Feagan

4

00 Cameron Poe

5

79 Kenny Basco

   

Feature

1

2 Jackie Winkle

2

32 Adam Poe

3

WFO Darrel Feagan

4

60 Wayne Poe

5

00 Cameron Poe

6

79 Kenny Basco

FWD

Heat 1

1

5H Curtis Hess

2

1J Jesse Brooks

3

5 Tyler Hess

4

50 Paul Sandy

5

99M Larry McGrew

   

Heat 2

1

F15 Peyton Foster

2

4 Mike Western

3

24 Quincy Brooks

4

7X Hayden Hartwick

5

30P Louis Gibbs

   

Feature

1

5h Curtis Hess

2

4 Mike Western

3

1J Jesse Brooks

4

5 Tyler Hess

5

30P Lewis Gibbs

6

F15 Peyton Foster

7

50 Paul Sandy

8

99M Larry McGrew

9

24 Quincy Brooks

10

17M Mason Morrow

11

7X Hayden Hartwick

12

B6 Heath Branscum


6-9-2017

ASCS Mid-South Region Sprints

Heat

1

88-Tim Crawley

2

42-Andy McElhannon

3

3-Sammy Swindell

4

31-Justin Webb

5

23B-Brian Bell

6

 91A-Ernie Ainsworth

7

D6-Dakota Gaines

8

12T-Joe Young

9

21K-Kevin Hinkle

   


Qualifier

1

3-Sammy Swindell

2

23B-Brian Bell

3

88-Tim Crawley

4

42-Andy McElhannon

5

31-Justin Webb

6

 D6-Dakota Gaines

7

12T-Joe Young

8

21K-Kevin Hinkle

9

91A-Ernie Ainsworth

   

Feature

1

3-Sammy Swindell

2

88-Tim Crawley

3

23B-Brian Bell

4

42-Andy McElhannon

5

91A-Ernie Ainsworth

6

 31-Justin Webb

7

D6-Dakota Gaines

8

12T-Joe Young

9

21K-Kevin Hinkle

   

 

Street Stock

Heat 1

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

K2 Stan Lewis

3

1X Chris Lloyd

4

99 Chuck Adams

5

7X Jackson Herrington

   

Heat 2

1

1XA Robbie Arnold

2

41 Dexter Frost

3

14T Heath Teel

4

66 Kevin Grizzle

5

G1 Tony Anglin

   

Feature

1

88 Ben Waggoner

2

99 Chuck Adams

3

K2 Stan Lewis

4

7H Jackson Herrington

5

14T Heath Teel

6

C15 Chris Junkersfeld

7

1X Kris Lloyd

8

41 Dexter Frost

9

66 Kevin Grizzle

10

99 Becky Alford

11

88 Jason Winkle

12

11 Lucian Herrington

13

101 Jacob Ledbetter

14

3 Richie Tosh

15

1AX Robby Arnold

16

 

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1

68 Heath Grizzle

2

28 Peyton Taylor

3

32N Mark Norris

4

1 Chad Avey

5

T2 Terry Henson

   

Heat 2

1

23 Joe Payne

2

3K Brian Ritchie

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

23N Clay Norris

5

56 Clark Evans

   

Feature

1

28 Peyton Taylor

2

01A Drew Armstrong

3

UFO Wayne Brooks

4

68 Heath Grizzle

5

10 Brandon Walsh

6

32N Mark Norris

7

3K Brian Ritchie

8

23N Clay Norris

9

10R Rick Engles JR

10

T2 Terry Henson

11

23 Joe Payne

12

56 Trent Taylor

13

1 Chadd Avey

14

42 Clark Evans

Hobby

Heat 1

1

02J Rusty Jeffery

2

5 David Hagler

3

54 Dalton Strain

4

17M Stephen Morrow

5

10R2 Logan Engles

   

Heat 2

1

54 Brandon McCabe

2

6 Jason Goodman

3

24 Tyler Pulley

4

39 Riley Lewis

5

98 Bobby Hill JR

   

Feature

1

42 Cody Lowe

2

24 Tyler Pulley

3

5 David Hagler

4

81 Toby Finister

5

39 Riley Lewis

6

7H Stephen Morrow

7

98 Bobby Hill JR

8

54 Dalton Strain

9

54 Brandon McCabe

10

02J Rusty Jeffery

11

10R2 Logan Engles

12

6 Jason Goodman

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1

32 Adam Poe

2

95 Kenny Basco

3

60 Wayne Poe

4

00 Kemeudall Hamilton

Feature

1

32 Adam Poe

2

95 Kenny Basco

3

60 Wayne Poe

4

00 Kemeudall Hamilton

FWD

Heat 1

1

1J Curtis Hess

2

5 Tyler Hess

3

F15 Peyton Foster

4

4 Mike Western

5

50 Paul Sandy

   

Feature

1

1J Curtis Hess

2

F15 Peyton Foster

3

5 Tyler Hess

4

4 Mike Western

5

21 Jessie Brooks

6

17M Mason Morrow

7

10N Cameron Norris

8

24 Quincy Brooks

9

50 Paul Sandy

   

April 14th 2017

Street Stock

Heat 1

1

4 Jared Hays

2

88B Ben Waggoner

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

121 Dayne Davis

5

2J Mike McDougal

   

Feature

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

4 Jared Hays

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

121 Dayne Davis

5

2J Mike McDaniel

6

 

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1

5 Jordan Turner

2

UFO Wayne Brooks

3

7W Jimmy Waugh

4

F1 Tyson Franks

5

4 Gavin Landers

   

Heat 2

1

11 Richie Tosh

2

32N Mark Norris

3

23 Joe Payne

4

10R Rick Engles

5

3 Jeremy Tharp

   

Heat 3

1

01A Drew Armstrong

2

23N Clay Norris

3

1 Chadd Avey

4

42 Clark Evans

5

37 Adam Maple

   

Feature

1

01A Drew Armstrong

2

23N Clay Norris

3

32N Mark Norris

4

10R Rick Engles

5

F1 Tyson Franks

6

1 Chadd Avey

7

7W Jimmy Waugh

8

42 Clark Evans

9

11 Richie Tosh

10

5 Jordan Turner

11

4 Gavin Landers

12

37 Adam Maple

13

23 Joe Payne

14

21W Greg Waugh

15

UFO Wayne Brooks

16

3 Jeremy Tharp

Hobby

Heat 1

1

76 Kendal Price

2

17M Stephen Morrow

3

54 Dalton Strain

4

02J Rusty Jeffrey

5

39 Riley Lewis

   

Feature

1

39 Riley Lewis

2

76 Kendall Price

3

24 Tyler Pulley

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

17M Stephen Morrow

6

02J Rusty Jeffrey

7

6 Jason Goodman

8

5 David Hagler

9

81 Toby Finster

   

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1

WFO Darrel Feasan

2

79 Kenny Basco

3

50 Wayne Poe

4

32 Adam Poe

5

00 Kemandrell Hamilton

   

Feature

1

32 Adam Poe

2

79 Kenny Basco

3

WFO Darrel Feagan

4

60 Wayne Poe

5

00 Kemandrell Hamilton

   

FWD

Heat 1

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

F15 Peyton Foster

3

B6 Heath Branscum

4

98 Curtis Hess

5

17M Mason Morrow

   

Feature

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

B6 Heath Branscum

3

F15 Peyton Foster

4

2 Mike Western

5

98 Curtis Hess

6

17M Mason Morrow

7

24 Quincy Brooks

   

April 8th 2017

Badboy 98 Feature (98 Laps):

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

EARNINGS

1

1

39

Tim McCreadie

Watertown, NY

$20,800

2

9

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

$11,000

3

14

18

Shannon Babb

Mowequa, IL

$6,000

4

4

1R

Josh Richards

Shinnston, WV

$4,700

5

11

5

Don O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

$4,300

6

3

18X

Jack Sullivan

Greenbrier, AR

$2,500

7

20

15

Steve Francis

Bowling Green, KY

$2,800

8

8

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

Batesville, AR

$2,000

9

21

28E

Dennis Erb, Jr.

Carpentersville, IL

$2,500

10

6

22

Gregg Satterlee

Rochester Mills, PA

$1,850

11

24

C8

Timothy Culp

Prattsville, AR

$2,350

12

18

777

Jared Landers

Batesville, AR

$1,600

13

2

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

$2,450

14

17

71

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

$2,200

15

7

0

Jesse Stovall

Billings, MO

$1,450

16

23

99B

Boom Briggs

Bear Lake, PA

$2,100

17

16

F5

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

$1,350

18

12

6m

Wendell Wallace

Batesville, AR

$1,300

19

22

86

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

$1,250

20

13

B5

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

$1,200

21

25

R5

Hunter Rasdon

Jonesboro, AR

$1,200

22

10

1

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Jacksonville, FL

$2,000

23

19

14z

Zachary McMillan

Gladewater, TX

$1,200

24

15

21

Billy Moyer

Batesville, AR

$1,200

25

5

14

Darrell Lanigan

Union, KY

$1,900

26

26

5m

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

$1,200

27

27

75

Colton Flinner

Allison Park, PA

$1,200

Street Stock

Heat 1

1

121 Dayne Davis

2

54 Scoter Scruggs

3

43N Tommy New

4

23 Ryan Bailey

5

7H Jackson Herrington

   

Heat 2

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

4 Jared Hays

3

23 Kevin Salter

4

31X Whitney Nunally

5

99 Chuck Adams

   

Feature

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

4 Jared Hays

3

31X Whitney Nunally

4

23 Kevin Salter

5

121 Dayne Davis

6

88B Ben Waggoner

7

43N Tommy New

8

7H Jackson Herrington

9

23 Ryan Bailey

10

99 Chuck Adams

11

54 Scooter Scruggs

   

April 7th 2017

Badboy 98 Late models

Tim McCreadie and Jimmy Owens will make-up the front row for Saturday night’s Bad Boy 98 at the Batesville Motor Speedway. The 98-lap main event will pay $20,000 to win for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.

McCreadie started off Eibach Springs Heat #1 with a victory in the Coffey-McCreadie Enterprises, Sweeteners Plus, Pro Power Racing Engines, Longhorn Chassis. McCreadie was the fastest qualifier in Group A of Miller Welders Time Trials and darted to the lead at the start of his heat. After early challenges from Darrell Lanigan, McCreadie pulled away to a convincing win for the former COMP Cams Topless 100 victor. Lanigan came across the line in second, followed by the current LOLMDS point leader, Scott Bloomquist. Brandon Sheppard claimed the fourth and final transfer spot.

Arkansas native, Jack Sullivan and pole-sitter, Don O’Neal battled hard for the early lead in FK Rod Ends Heat #2. Sullivan eventually pulled away for the win in the Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service, Rocket Chassis. Defending Lucas Oil MLRA Champion, Jesse Stovall wrestled the runner-up spot from O’Neal at the finish. O’Neal finished third and Hall-of-Fame driver, Billy Moyer picked up the final transfer position coming home in fourth place.

Jimmy Owens; the Miller Welders Overall Fast Qualifier among the 45 entrants on Friday night; saw first-time Batesville visitor Gregg Satterlee grab the lead at the start of Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3. Satterlee led first two circuits, but Owens forged ahead and never looked back to claim the win for the Ramirez Motorsports, E3 Spark Plugs, Red Bone Fishing and Rental, Rocket Chassis. Satterlee crossed the finish line in second with Earl Pearson Jr. and Shannon Babb third and fourth respectively.

QA1 Heat Race #4 belonged to Josh Richards. Richards had made one previous trip to Batesville as a crew member for Steve Francis. Richards’ Best Performance Motorsports, Valvoline, Rocket Chassis entry led all 12 laps to take the win. Batesville natives Billy Moyer Jr. and Wendell Wallace both advanced to the $20,000 feature event as they came home second and third. Garrett Alberson charged from the sixth spot to claim the fourth and final transfer position.

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, April 7th, 2017
Bad Boy 98
Batesville Motor Speedway – Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 14.093 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Jimmy Owens / 13.941 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Darrell Lanigan, Scott Bloomquist, Brandon Sheppard, Hudson O'Neal, Zachary McMillan, Morgan Bagley, Terry Phillips, Travis Ashley, Logan Martin, Austin Theiss, Tanner Kellick

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jack Sullivan, Jesse Stovall, Don O'Neal, Billy Moyer, Ricky Thornton Jr., Stacy Taylor, Dennis Erb, Jr., Tyler Erb, Robert Baker, Jon Mitchell, Jonathan Rowan

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Gregg Satterlee, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Jared Landers, Steve Francis, Brandon Wilson, BJ Robinson, Colton Flinner, Austin Rettig, Joseph Gorby

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Jr., Wendell Wallace, Garrett Alberson, Hunter Rasdon, Kyle Beard, Mason Oberkramer, Gavin Landers, Boom Briggs, David Payne, Timothy Culp

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Hudson O'Neal

71

20RT

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Zachary McMillan

14z

27T

Stacy Taylor

Morgan Bagley

14m

28E

Dennis Erb, Jr.

Terry Phillips

75P

91

Tyler Erb

Travis Ashley

997

4

Robert Baker

Logan Martin

36

5m

Jon Mitchell

Austin Theiss

7d

56

Jonathan Rowan

Tanner Kellick

3K

   

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Jared Landers

777

R5

Hunter Rasdon

Steve Francis

15

86

Kyle Beard

Brandon Wilson

0

93

Mason Oberkramer

BJ Robinson

1b

77

Gavin Landers

Colton Flinner

75

99B

Boom Briggs

Austin Rettig

94

7P

David Payne

Joseph Gorby

9

C8

Timothy Culp

Feature Line Up (98 Laps):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Tim McCreadie

39

20

Jimmy Owens

Jack Sullivan

18X

1R

Josh Richards

Darrell Lanigan

14

22

Gregg Satterlee

Jesse Stovall

0

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

Scott Bloomquist

0

1

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Don O'Neal

5

6m

Wendell Wallace

Brandon Sheppard

B5

18

Shannon Babb

Billy Moyer

21

F5

Garrett Alberson

B-Main #1 - 1st Place

17TH

18TH

B-Main #2 - 1st Place

B-Main #1 - 2nd Place

19TH

20TH

B-Main #2 - 2nd Place

B-Main #1 - 3rd Place

21ST

22ND

B-Main #2 - 3rd Place

LOLMDS Provisional #1

23RD

24TH

LOLMDS Provisional #2

COMP Series Provisional #1

25TH

26TH

COMP Series Provisional #2

Street Stock

Heat 1

1

31X Whitney Nunally

2

23 Kevin Salter

3

K2 Stan Lewis

4

66 Kevin Grizzle

5

7H Jackson Herrington

   

Heat 2

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

26F Cole Farmer

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

121 Dayne Davis

5

11 J.D. Ballinger

   

Feature

1

G1 Tony Anglin

2

26F Cole Farmer

3

31X Whitney Nunally

4

K2 Stan Lewis

5

88B Ben Waggoner

6

121 Dayne Davis

7

23 Kevin Salter

8

99 Chuck Adams

9

66 Kevin Grizzle

10

7H Jackson Herrington

11

11 J.D. Ballinger

   

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1

01A Drew Armstrong

2

3K Brian Ritchie

3

32N Mark Norris

4

17 Jason Salter

5

1 Chadd Avey

   

Heat 2

1

UFO Wayne Brooks

2

32N Mark Norris

3

7X Mikey Bell

4

F1 Tyson Franks

5

42 Clark Evans

   

Feature

1

01A Drew Armstrong

2

UFO Wayne Brooks

3

F1 Tyson Franks

4

32N Clay Norris

5

32N Mark Norris

6

10 Brandon Walsh

7

115 Brandon Smith

8

1 Chad Avey

9

7X Mikey Bell

10

3K Brian Ritchie

11

42 Clark Evans

12

10R Rick Engles

13

5 Jordan Turner

14

9 Brint Hartwick

15

68 Heath Grizzle

16

7W Jimmy Waugh

Hobby

Heat 1

1

24 Tyler Pulley

2

39 Riley Lewis

3

5 David Hagler

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

17M Stephen Morrow

   

Feature

1

54 Dalton Strain

2

24 Tyler Pulley

3

17M Stephen Morrow

4

39 Riley Lewis

5

81 Toby Finster

6

5 David Hagler

FWD

Heat 1

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

B6 Heath Brauscum

3

24 Quince Brooks

4

4 Ray Brooks

5

17M Mason Morrow

   

Feature

1

1J Jesse Brooks

2

2 Mike Western

3

F15 Peyton Foster

4

B6 Heath Brauscum

5

17M Mason Morrow

   

 

March 31st

Southern Outlaw Late Model results

Heat 1

1

4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR

2

17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK 

3

00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR

4

14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR

5

14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR

6

21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR

7

7W ?

   

Heat 2

1

52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK

2

XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR

3

5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR

4

7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR

5

36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR

6

007-Scott Freeman

Feature

1

52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK

2

00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR

3

5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR

4

14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR

5

17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK

6

7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR

7

007- Scott Freeman- Hector, AR

8

21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR

9

4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR

10

36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR

11

14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR

12

XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR

13

DNS- Wesley Wise- Perryville, AR

14

 

Hard charger- 007-Scott Freeman

 

Street Stock

 

Heat 1

1

23 Kevin Salter

2

4 Jared Hays

3

4 Aaron Carr

4

54 Brandon McCabe

5

14T Heath Teel

   

Heat 2

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

26F Cole Farmer

3

99 Chuck Addams

4

7H Jackson Herrington

5

11 Lucian Herrington

   

Feature

1

4 Jared Hays

2

88B Ben Waggoner

3

99 Chuck Addams

4

23 Kevin Salter

5

26F Cole Farmer

6

14T Heath Teel

7

7H Jackson Herrington

8

54 Brandon McCabe

9

21 Dayne Davis

10

99 Becky Alford

11

11 J.D. Ballinger

12

11 Lucian Herrington

13

4 Aaron Carr

14

 

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1

28 Peyton Taylor

2

32N Mark Norris

3

11 Richie Tosh

4

UFO Wayne Brooks

5

3K Brian Ritchie

   

Heat 2

1

10R Rick Engles

2

5 Jeff Taylor

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

93N Clay Norris

5

23 Joe Payne

   

Feature

1

32N Mark Norris

2

11 Ritchie Tosh

3

28 Peyton Taylor

4

10R Rick Engles

5

5 Jeff Taylor

6

01A Drew Armstrong

7

23N Clay Norris

8

UFO Wayne Brooks

9

1 Chadd Avery

10

3K Brian Ritchie

11

23 Joe Payne

12

21W Greg Waugh

13

7W Jimmy Waugh

14

8 Cameron Rack

15

4B Jake Brasfield

16

68 Heath Grizzle

17

5 Jordon Turner

18

 

Hobby Stock

Heat 1

1

17M Stephen Morrow

2

5 David Hagler

3

W1 Cullen Weaver

4

54 Dalton Strain

5

5T Trevor Ford

   

Feature

1

17M Stephen Morrow

2

5 David Hagler

3

54 Dalton Strain

4

W1 Cullen Weaver

FWD

Heat 1

1

1J Jessie Brooks

2

F15 Peyton Foster

3

17M Mason Morrow

4

24 Quincy Brooks

Feature

1

F15 Peyton Foster

2

1J Jessie Brooks

3

17M Mason Morrow

4

24 Quincy Brooks

5

4 Ray Brooks

6

 

March 18 2017

Saturday Night Mods

Heat 1

1

9 Ken Schrader

2

9 Brint Hartwick

3

1X Kris Lloyd

4

 

Heat 2

1

28 Peyton Taylor

2

49 Robby Arnold

3

10 R Rich Engles

4

 

Heat 3

1

68 Heath Grizzle

2

5 Jeff Taylor

3

32N Clay Norris

4

 

Feature

1

5 Jeff Taylor

2

28 Peyton Taylor

3

9 Ken Schrader

4

32N Mark Norris

5

UFO Wayne Brooks

6

23N Clay Norris

7

115 Brandon Smith

8

10R Rick Engles

9

9 Brint Hartwick

10

7X Mikey Bell

11

23 Joe Payne

12

71 Jessie Hoskins

13

68 Heath Grizzle

14

D97 Darryl Hays

15

97J Bennett Johnson

16

14 Travis Bragg

17

49 Robby Arnold

18

1 Chad Avey

19

1X Kris Lloyd

   

Saturday Night Street Stock

Heat 1

1

9 Vincent

2

31X Whitney Nunally

3

3 Wyatt Hill

4

 

Heat 2

1

N1 Dale Nelson

2

26F Cole Farmer

3

77 Hayden Chavers

4

 

Heat 3

1

4 Jared Hays

2

4 Aaron Carr

3

99 Chucks Adams

4

 

Heat 4

1

88B Ben Waggoner

2

99B Tim Brown

3

60 Robby Arnold

4

 

Feature

1

99B Tim Brown

2

31X Whitney Nunally

3

26F Cole Farmer

4

60 Robby Arnold

5

N1 Dale Nelson

6

4 Jared Hays

7

3 Wyatt Hill

8

9 RJ Emison

9

121 Tony Anglin

10

94 Kenny Carroll

11

K2 Stan Lewis

12

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

13

54 Scooter Scruggs

14

77 Hayden Chavers

15

99W Edwin Wells

16

21 Dayne Davis

17

4 Aaron Carr

18

99 Chucks Adams

19

14G Corry Duman

   

 

March 17 2017

Friday Night Mods

Heat 1

1

49 Robby Arnold

2

23N Clay Norris

3

115 Brandon Smith

4

 

Heat 2

1

UFO Wayne Brooks

2

01A Drew Armstrong

3

68 Heath Grizzle

4

 

Heat 3

1

5 Jeff Taylor

2

9 Brint Hartwick

3

49 Kayden Menasco

4

 

Feature

1

5 Jeff Taylor

2

49 Robby Arnold

3

01A Drew Armstrong

4

UFO Wayne Brooks

5

23N Clay Norris

6

9 Ken Schrader

7

32N Mark Norris

8

Brint Hartwick

9

10R Rick Ingles

10

68 Heath Grizzle

11

115 Brandon Smith

12

7XMikey Bell

13

49 Kayden Menasco

14

1 Chadd Avey

15

71 Jessie Hoskins

16

23 Joe Payne

17

14 Travis Bragg

18

36 Johnny Virden

19

42 Clark Evans

20

5 Jordan Turner

21

D97 Daryl Hayes

22

1X Kris Lloyd

23

3 Jeremy Tharp

24

3 Richie Tosh

Friday Night Street Stocks

Heat 1

1

29W Edwin Wells

2

N4 Dale Nelson

3

99 Chuck Adams

4

 

Heat 2

1

99B Tim Brown

2

14J Jason Crawley

3

23 Kevin Salter

4

 

Heat 3

1

19S Kyle Slader

2

88B Ben Waggoner

3

26F Cole Farmer

4

 

Heat 4

1

K2 Stan Lewis

2

4 Aaron Carr

3

31X Whitney Nunally

4

 

Feature

1

99B Tim Brown

2

19S Kyle Slader

3

99W Edwin Wells

4

N1 Dale Nelson

5

26F Cole Farmer

6

60 Robby Arnold

7

23 Kevin Salter

8

4 Aaron Carr

9

K2 Stan Lewis

10

94 Kenny Carroll

11

88B Ben Waggoner

12

41 Dakota Frost

13

54 Brandon McCabe

14

99 Chuck Adams

15

14G Cory Dumas

16

31X Whitney Nunally

17

77 Hayden Chavers

18

121 Tony Anglin

19

KEG1 Jeremy Russell

20

12 Justin Jarrett

21

R23 Ryan Bailey

22

7H Jackson Herrington

23

14J Jason Crawley

24

60 Chuck Knight

 

  • Awards Banquet Jan. 27th 2018

  • March 3rd Open Practice

  • March 10th Enduro Race 6PM

  • March 17th Open Practice

  • March 22nd Open Practice 7-10 PM. Mods and Street Stocks

  • March 23-24 March Madness Spring Nationals

 

 

Sponsors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008-2018 www.batesvillemotorspeedway.com