HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

 

September 25th 2016

Saturday Night Feature Results

1 135 Burl Woods 2 111 Tim Brown
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4 3 Richie Tosh
5 29 Josh Tomlin 6 54A Tony Anglin
7 60 Robby Arnold 8 N1 Dale Nelson
9 93 Carmon Vincent 10 54 Scooter Scruggs
11 28 Bobby Bryant 12 88B Ben Waggoner
13 19S Kyle Slader 14 5 David Hagler
15 Keg1 Jeremy Russell 16 32 J.D. Garrison
17 13 Donnie Miller 18 41 Richie Berryhill
19 11 Derek Brown 20 4 Aaron Carr
21 9 Brint Hartwick 22 3 Brian Ritchie
23 4 Jared Hays 24 23 Kevin Salter
25 1 T.J. Herndon 26 28 Peyton Taylor
27 UFO Wayne Brooks 28 3 Jeremy Tharp

September 24th 2016

SCHOENFELD HEADERS MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Saturday Night B-Main Lineups

B-1

1 4 Aaron Carr 2 60 Chuck Knight
3 115 Brandon Smith 4 28 Bryant
5 69 King 6 32 Garrison
7 11 Brown 8 7 Wrinkle
9 20 Love 10 26F Farmer
11 25 Philpot 12 Durham
13 35 Coats 14 51JR
15 1T Morrow 16 8H Henry

B-2

1 32 Daniels 2 KEG1 Russell
3 99 Edwin Wells 4 11 Brown
5 H2 Ragsdale 6 3 Hill
7 L1 Love 8 57 Bawcum
9 91JR 10 15 Payne
11 54 Anglin 12 34 Brooks
13 44M Moser 14 88B
15 43N New 16 1 Lowe

B-3

1 60 Arnold 2 3 Ritchie
3 17 Johnston 4 27 Morris
5 L7 Ray Phipps 6 8H Helms
7 30C 8 525
9 13X 10 00 Shepherd
11 41 Schultz 12 327 Richardson
13 5 Hagler 14 17 Long
15 7X Bell 16 120 Kemp

Friday Night Heat Race Transfers to A-Main

HEAT 1

HEAT 2

UFO Wayne Brooks 29 Josh Tomlin
1 T.J. Herndon 41 Richie Berryhill
9 Brint Hartwick N1 Dale Nelson
   

HEAT 3

HEAT 4

4 Jared Hays 111 Tim Brown
23 Kevin Salter 28 Peyton Taylor
93 Carmon Vincent 19S Kyle Slader
   

HEAT 5

HEAT 6

3 Richie Tosh 135 Burl Woods
31X Whitney Nunally 3 Jeremy Tharp
54 Scooter Scruggs 13 Donnie Miller

Time Trial Results

135- BURL WOODS   

16.488

 

KEG-1-JEREMY RUSSELL

16.577

 

111-TIM BROWN

16.668

 

60-ROBBY ARNOLD

16.676

 

29-JOSH TOMLIN

16.687

 

11-DEREK BROWN

16.733

 

3-BRIAN RITCHIE

16.734

16.889

3-RICHIE TOSH

16.734

17.038

28-PEYTON TAYLOR

16.738

 

23-KEVIN SALTER

16.819

 

54-TONY ANGLIN

16.835

 

4-AARON CARR

16.859

 

3-JEREMY THARP

16.866

 

15-JOE PAYNE

16.877

 

60-CHUCK KNIGHT

16.884

 

4-JARED HAYS

16.922

 

41-RICHIE BERRYHILL

16.963

 

9-BRINT HARTWICK

16.978

 

17-ROY LONG

17.002

 

31X-WHITNEY NUNALLY

17.004

 

26F-COLE FARMER

17.011

 

93-CARMEN VINCENT

17.055

 

N1-DALE NELSON

17.058

 

UFO - WAYNE BROOKS

17.065

 

115-BRANDON SMITH

17.068

 

99W-EDWIN WELLS

17.082

 

7X - MIKEY BELL

17.133

 

8H - BRANDON HENRY

17.134

 

54-SCOOTER SCRUGGS

17.134

 

13-DONNIE MILLER

17.158

 

25-JIM PHILPOT

17.214

 

91JR-DAVID COOPER

17.218

 

L7 - RAY PHIPPS

17.225

 

28-BOBBY BRYANT

17.238

 

3-WYATT HILL

17.245

 

8H-BRAD HELMS

17.263

 

1- TJ HERNDON

17.344

 

43N - TOMMY NEW

17.346

 

41 - TERRY SCHULTZ

17.350

 

19S-KYLE SLADER

17.358

 

57-DEVIN BAWCUM

17.373

 

120-NEIL KEMP

17.384

 

69-RAYMOND KING

17.413

 

44M - CHRIS MOSER

17.416

 

17- NEIL JOHNSTON

17.435

 

7 - RICKY WINKLE

17.445

 

34- TERRY BROOKS

17.476

 

27-ANDY MORRIS

17.486

 

20-BRETT LOVE

17.487

 

32- BARRY DANIELS

17.489

 

30C-CLAYTON CAMPBELL

17.512

 

51JR-JIMMY CORNELL

17.567

 

1-CODY LOWE

17.618

 

525 HEATH PHILPOT

17.718

 

35 - JOHN COATS

17.731

 

H2-BRADLEY HOBBS

17.738

 

5 - DAVID HAGLER

17.755

 

32- JD GARRISON

17.787

 

11- MATT BROWN

17.873

 

00-DENNIS SHEPHERD

17.901

 

1T-STEPHEN MORROW

18.350

 

L1 - WILL LOVE

18.356

 

13X - MICHAEL FAGAN

19.015

 

44 - BRANDON DUNHAM

NO TIME

 

88B - BEN WAGGONER

NO TIME

 

Heat Race Lineups

HEAT 1   HEAT 2  
UFO W. BROOKS 9 - HARTWICK N1-D. NELSON 41 BERRYHILL
4-CARR 11- D. BROWN 54 ANGLIN 29 TOMLIN
45 SMITH 25 PHILPOT 99W WELLS 91JR-COOPER
1 HERNDON 69 KING 43N  NEW 44M MOSER
20 LOVE 35 COATS 32 DANIELS H2 HOBBS
1T MORROW   L1 LOVE  
       
       
HEAT 3   HEAT 4  
93 VINCENT 4 HAYS 26F FARMER 60 KNIGHT
23 SALTER 60 ARNOLD 28 TAYLOR 111 T. BROWN
7X BELL L7 PHIPPS 8H HENRY 28 BRYANT
41 SCHULTZ 17 JOHNSTON 19S SLADER 7 WINKLE
30C  CAMPBELL 5 HAGLER 51 JR CORNELL 32 GARRISON
13X FAGAN      
       
       
HEAT 5   HEAT 6  
31X NUNALLY 15 PAYNE 17 LONG 3 THARP
3 TOSH KEG 1 RUSSELL 3 RITCHIE 135 WOODS
54 SCRUGGS 3 HILL 13 MILLER 8 HELMS
57 BAWCUM 34 T. BROOKS 120 KEMP 27 MORRIS
1 LOWE 11 D.BROWN  525 PHILPOT 00 SHEPHERD

 

Corporate Sponsors