HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

 
6-18-2016

Badboy Big Four Race 2 B-Main Transfers

B 1

54 Scooter Scruggs
4 Aaron Carr

B 2

8 Randy Weaver
7 Ricky Weaver

B 3

11 Derek Brown
120 Neal Kemp

Badboy Big Four Race 2 Feature Results

1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 135 Burl Wood
3 111 Tim Brown 4 3 Richie Tosh
5 UFO Wayne Brooks 6 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
7 93 Carmon Vincent 8 31X Whitney Nunally
9 4 Aaron Carr 10 7X Mikey Bell
11 11 Derek Brown 12 15 Joe Payne
13 26F Cole Farmer 14 54 Scooter Scruggs
15 8 Randy Weaver 16 7 Ricky Wrinkle
17 120 Neil Kemp 18 L7 Ray Phipps
19 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 20 3 Jeremy Tharp
21 41 Richie Berryhill 22 23 Kevin Salter
23 54A Tony Anglin 24 17 Neil Johnston

 

Hobby Stocks
 
Feature Event
1 5 David Hagler 2 W1 Cullan Weaver
3 17M Stephen Morrow 4 1T Terry Brooks

Factory Stocks

 
Feature Event
1 24 Quincy Brooks 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 11 Shawn Templin 4 4 Josh Wrestler
5 1 Jim Hallmark 6 7 Ray Brooks

 

6-17-2016
 
Badboy Big Four Race 2 Heat Transfers and B-Main Lineups

Heat Transfers to the A-Main 

Heat 1

43 Dennis Schoenfeld
3 Jeremy Tharp
15 Joe Payne

Heat 2

135 Burl Woods
UFO Wayne Brooks
93 Carmon Vincent

Heat 3

41 Richie Berryhill
111 Tim Brown
26F Cole Farmer

Heat 4

54A Tony Anglin
Keg1 Jeremy Tharp
15 Joe Payne

Heat 5

3 Richie Tosh
31X Whitney Nunally
L7 Ray Phipps

Heat 6

28 Peyton Taylor
23 Kevin Salter
17 Neil Johnston

B-Main Lineups

B-Main 1

1- D21 Dayne Davis
2- 99 Chuck Adams
3- 4 Aaron Carr
4- 99W Edwin Wells
5- 54 Scooter Scruggs
6- 3 Brian Ritchie
7- 9 Brint Hartwick
8- 77 Cory Madison
9- 19S Kyle Slader  

B-Main 2

1- 8 Cullan Weaver
2- 7 Ricky Wrinkle
3- 44M Moser
4- 1X Mitchell Manot
5- 43N Tommy New
6- 94 Elmo Floyd
7- 1 Jackson Herrington
8- 42 Frost
9- 69 Raymond King

B-Main 3

1- 8H Brad Helms
2- 11 Derek Brown
3- 15 Justin Pugh
4- 11X Richie Tosh
5- 43B Baucum
6- 120 Neal Kemp
7- R23 Ryan Bailey
8- 101 Hoyer
9- H2 Bradley Hobbs

Isle Of Capri Weekly Point Series Results

 
IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1
1 32N Mark Norris 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 3K Brian Ritchie 4 10R Rick Engles JR
5 1 Chadd Avey    

 

Feature Event
1 32N Mark Norris 2 10R Rick Engles JR
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 1 Chadd Avey
5 25 Grant Glaze 6 F1 Tyson Franks
7 3K Brian Ritchie 8  

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1
1 54 Brandon McCabe 2 W1 Cullan Weaver
3 1T Terry Brooks 4 98 Bobby Hill JR
5 1J Jesse Brooks    

Heat 2
1 5 David Hagler 2 56 Cody Cornett
3 17M Stephen Morrow 4 101 Eddie Hill

 

Feature Event
1 5 David Hagler 2 54 Brandon McCabe
3 W1 Cullan Weaver 4 56 Cody Cornett
5 98 Bobby Hill JR 6 17M Stephen Morrow
7 1T Terry Brooks 8 1J Jesse Brooks

Factory Stocks

Heat 1
1 15C Erik Chapman 2 1 Ray Brooks
3 4 Jeff Stroud 4 101 Brook Davenport

Heat 2
1 24 Quincy Brooks 2 1J Jesse Brooks
3 7 Jim Hallmark 4  

 

Feature Event
1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 15C Eric Chapman
3 1 Ray Brooks 4 101 Brook Davenport
5 24 Quincy Brooks 6 4 Jeff Stroud
7 11 Josh Wrestler 8 7 Jim Hallmark

 

Corporate Sponsors