HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

2017 Result Archives
 
April 14th 2017
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 4 Jared Hays 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 2J Mike McDougal    

Feature

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 4 Jared Hays
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 2J Mike McDaniel 6  

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 5 Jordan Turner 2 UFO Wayne Brooks
3 7W Jimmy Waugh 4 F1 Tyson Franks
5 4 Gavin Landers    

Heat 2

1 11 Richie Tosh 2 32N Mark Norris
3 23 Joe Payne 4 10R Rick Engles
5 3 Jeremy Tharp    

Heat 3

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 23N Clay Norris
3 1 Chadd Avey 4 42 Clark Evans
5 37 Adam Maple    

Feature

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 23N Clay Norris
3 32N Mark Norris 4 10R Rick Engles
5 F1 Tyson Franks 6 1 Chadd Avey
7 7W Jimmy Waugh 8 42 Clark Evans
9 11 Richie Tosh 10 5 Jordan Turner
11 4 Gavin Landers 12 37 Adam Maple
13 23 Joe Payne 14 21W Greg Waugh
15 UFO Wayne Brooks 16 3 Jeremy Tharp

Hobby

Heat 1

1 76 Kendal Price 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey
5 39 Riley Lewis    

Feature

1 39 Riley Lewis 2 76 Kendall Price
3 24 Tyler Pulley 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 17M Stephen Morrow 6 02J Rusty Jeffrey
7 6 Jason Goodman 8 5 David Hagler
9 81 Toby Finster    

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1 WFO Darrel Feasan 2 79 Kenny Basco
3 50 Wayne Poe 4 32 Adam Poe
5 00 Kemandrell Hamilton    

Feature

1 32 Adam Poe 2 79 Kenny Basco
3 WFO Darrel Feagan 4 60 Wayne Poe
5 00 Kemandrell Hamilton    

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 B6 Heath Branscum 4 98 Curtis Hess
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 B6 Heath Branscum
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 2 Mike Western
5 98 Curtis Hess 6 17M Mason Morrow
7 24 Quincy Brooks    

April 8th 2017

Badboy 98 Feature (98 Laps):

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN EARNINGS
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $20,800
2 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN $11,000
3 14 18 Shannon Babb Mowequa, IL $6,000
4 4 1R Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $4,700
5 11 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN $4,300
6 3 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR $2,500
7 20 15 Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY $2,800
8 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR $2,000
9 21 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL $2,500
10 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA $1,850
11 24 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR $2,350
12 18 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR $1,600
13 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $2,450
14 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $2,200
15 7 0 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO $1,450
16 23 99B Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA $2,100
17 16 F5 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM $1,350
18 12 6m Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR $1,300
19 22 86 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR $1,250
20 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL $1,200
21 25 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR $1,200
22 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL $2,000
23 19 14z Zachary McMillan Gladewater, TX $1,200
24 15 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR $1,200
25 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY $1,900
26 26 5m Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX $1,200
27 27 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA $1,200
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 121 Dayne Davis 2 54 Scoter Scruggs
3 43N Tommy New 4 23 Ryan Bailey
5 7H Jackson Herrington    

Heat 2

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 4 Jared Hays
3 23 Kevin Salter 4 31X Whitney Nunally
5 99 Chuck Adams    

Feature

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 4 Jared Hays
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4 23 Kevin Salter
5 121 Dayne Davis 6 88B Ben Waggoner
7 43N Tommy New 8 7H Jackson Herrington
9 23 Ryan Bailey 10 99 Chuck Adams
11 54 Scooter Scruggs    

April 7th 2017

Badboy 98 Late models

Tim McCreadie and Jimmy Owens will make-up the front row for Saturday night’s Bad Boy 98 at the Batesville Motor Speedway. The 98-lap main event will pay $20,000 to win for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.

McCreadie started off Eibach Springs Heat #1 with a victory in the Coffey-McCreadie Enterprises, Sweeteners Plus, Pro Power Racing Engines, Longhorn Chassis. McCreadie was the fastest qualifier in Group A of Miller Welders Time Trials and darted to the lead at the start of his heat. After early challenges from Darrell Lanigan, McCreadie pulled away to a convincing win for the former COMP Cams Topless 100 victor. Lanigan came across the line in second, followed by the current LOLMDS point leader, Scott Bloomquist. Brandon Sheppard claimed the fourth and final transfer spot.

Arkansas native, Jack Sullivan and pole-sitter, Don O’Neal battled hard for the early lead in FK Rod Ends Heat #2. Sullivan eventually pulled away for the win in the Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service, Rocket Chassis. Defending Lucas Oil MLRA Champion, Jesse Stovall wrestled the runner-up spot from O’Neal at the finish. O’Neal finished third and Hall-of-Fame driver, Billy Moyer picked up the final transfer position coming home in fourth place.

Jimmy Owens; the Miller Welders Overall Fast Qualifier among the 45 entrants on Friday night; saw first-time Batesville visitor Gregg Satterlee grab the lead at the start of Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3. Satterlee led first two circuits, but Owens forged ahead and never looked back to claim the win for the Ramirez Motorsports, E3 Spark Plugs, Red Bone Fishing and Rental, Rocket Chassis. Satterlee crossed the finish line in second with Earl Pearson Jr. and Shannon Babb third and fourth respectively.

QA1 Heat Race #4 belonged to Josh Richards. Richards had made one previous trip to Batesville as a crew member for Steve Francis. Richards’ Best Performance Motorsports, Valvoline, Rocket Chassis entry led all 12 laps to take the win. Batesville natives Billy Moyer Jr. and Wendell Wallace both advanced to the $20,000 feature event as they came home second and third. Garrett Alberson charged from the sixth spot to claim the fourth and final transfer position.

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, April 7th, 2017
Bad Boy 98
Batesville Motor Speedway – Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 14.093 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Jimmy Owens / 13.941 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Darrell Lanigan, Scott Bloomquist, Brandon Sheppard, Hudson O'Neal, Zachary McMillan, Morgan Bagley, Terry Phillips, Travis Ashley, Logan Martin, Austin Theiss, Tanner Kellick

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jack Sullivan, Jesse Stovall, Don O'Neal, Billy Moyer, Ricky Thornton Jr., Stacy Taylor, Dennis Erb, Jr., Tyler Erb, Robert Baker, Jon Mitchell, Jonathan Rowan

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Gregg Satterlee, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Jared Landers, Steve Francis, Brandon Wilson, BJ Robinson, Colton Flinner, Austin Rettig, Joseph Gorby

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Jr., Wendell Wallace, Garrett Alberson, Hunter Rasdon, Kyle Beard, Mason Oberkramer, Gavin Landers, Boom Briggs, David Payne, Timothy Culp

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Hudson O'Neal 71 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr.
Zachary McMillan 14z 27T Stacy Taylor
Morgan Bagley 14m 28E Dennis Erb, Jr.
Terry Phillips 75P 91 Tyler Erb
Travis Ashley 997 4 Robert Baker
Logan Martin 36 5m Jon Mitchell
Austin Theiss 7d 56 Jonathan Rowan
Tanner Kellick 3K    

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Jared Landers 777 R5 Hunter Rasdon
Steve Francis 15 86 Kyle Beard
Brandon Wilson 0 93 Mason Oberkramer
BJ Robinson 1b 77 Gavin Landers
Colton Flinner 75 99B Boom Briggs
Austin Rettig 94 7P David Payne
Joseph Gorby 9 C8 Timothy Culp

Feature Line Up (98 Laps):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Tim McCreadie 39 20 Jimmy Owens
Jack Sullivan 18X 1R Josh Richards
Darrell Lanigan 14 22 Gregg Satterlee
Jesse Stovall 0 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr.
Scott Bloomquist 0 1 Earl Pearson, Jr.
Don O'Neal 5 6m Wendell Wallace
Brandon Sheppard B5 18 Shannon Babb
Billy Moyer 21 F5 Garrett Alberson
B-Main #1 - 1st Place 17TH 18TH B-Main #2 - 1st Place
B-Main #1 - 2nd Place 19TH 20TH B-Main #2 - 2nd Place
B-Main #1 - 3rd Place 21ST 22ND B-Main #2 - 3rd Place
LOLMDS Provisional #1 23RD 24TH LOLMDS Provisional #2
COMP Series Provisional #1 25TH 26TH COMP Series Provisional #2
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 31X Whitney Nunally 2 23 Kevin Salter
3 K2 Stan Lewis 4 66 Kevin Grizzle
5 7H Jackson Herrington    

Heat 2

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 11 J.D. Ballinger    

Feature

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4 K2 Stan Lewis
5 88B Ben Waggoner 6 121 Dayne Davis
7 23 Kevin Salter 8 99 Chuck Adams
9 66 Kevin Grizzle 10 7H Jackson Herrington
11 11 J.D. Ballinger    

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 3K Brian Ritchie
3 32N Mark Norris 4 17 Jason Salter
5 1 Chadd Avey    

Heat 2

1 UFO Wayne Brooks 2 32N Mark Norris
3 7X Mikey Bell 4 F1 Tyson Franks
5 42 Clark Evans    

Feature

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 UFO Wayne Brooks
3 F1 Tyson Franks 4 32N Clay Norris
5 32N Mark Norris 6 10 Brandon Walsh
7 115 Brandon Smith 8 1 Chad Avey
9 7X Mikey Bell 10 3K Brian Ritchie
11 42 Clark Evans 12 10R Rick Engles
13 5 Jordan Turner 14 9 Brint Hartwick
15 68 Heath Grizzle 16 7W Jimmy Waugh

Hobby

Heat 1

1 24 Tyler Pulley 2 39 Riley Lewis
3 5 David Hagler 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 17M Stephen Morrow    

Feature

1 54 Dalton Strain 2 24 Tyler Pulley
3 17M Stephen Morrow 4 39 Riley Lewis
5 81 Toby Finster 6 5 David Hagler

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 B6 Heath Brauscum
3 24 Quince Brooks 4 4 Ray Brooks
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 2 Mike Western
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 B6 Heath Brauscum
5 17M Mason Morrow    

 
March 31st
Southern Outlaw Late Model results
Heat 1
1 4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR 2 17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK 
3 00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR 4 14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR
5 14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR 6 21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR
7 7W ?    

Heat 2

1 52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK 2 XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR
3 5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR 4 7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR
5 36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR 6 007-Scott Freeman

Feature

1 52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK 2 00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR
3 5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR 4 14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR
5 17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK 6 7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR
7 007- Scott Freeman- Hector, AR 8 21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR
9 4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR 10 36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR
11 14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR 12 XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR
13 DNS- Wesley Wise- Perryville, AR 14  
Hard charger- 007-Scott Freeman
 
Street Stock
 
Heat 1
1 23 Kevin Salter 2 4 Jared Hays
3 4 Aaron Carr 4 54 Brandon McCabe
5 14T Heath Teel    

Heat 2

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 99 Chuck Addams 4 7H Jackson Herrington
5 11 Lucian Herrington    

Feature

1 4 Jared Hays 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 99 Chuck Addams 4 23 Kevin Salter
5 26F Cole Farmer 6 14T Heath Teel
7 7H Jackson Herrington 8 54 Brandon McCabe
9 21 Dayne Davis 10 99 Becky Alford
11 11 J.D. Ballinger 12 11 Lucian Herrington
13 4 Aaron Carr 14  

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1
1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 32N Mark Norris
3 11 Richie Tosh 4 UFO Wayne Brooks
5 3K Brian Ritchie    

Heat 2

1 10R Rick Engles 2 5 Jeff Taylor
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 93N Clay Norris
5 23 Joe Payne    

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 11 Ritchie Tosh
3 28 Peyton Taylor 4 10R Rick Engles
5 5 Jeff Taylor 6 01A Drew Armstrong
7 23N Clay Norris 8 UFO Wayne Brooks
9 1 Chadd Avery 10 3K Brian Ritchie
11 23 Joe Payne 12 21W Greg Waugh
13 7W Jimmy Waugh 14 8 Cameron Rack
15 4B Jake Brasfield 16 68 Heath Grizzle
17 5 Jordon Turner 18  

Hobby Stock

Heat 1
1 17M Stephen Morrow 2 5 David Hagler
3 W1 Cullen Weaver 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 5T Trevor Ford    

Feature

1 17M Stephen Morrow 2 5 David Hagler
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 W1 Cullen Weaver

FWD

Heat 1
1 1J Jessie Brooks 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 17M Mason Morrow 4 24 Quincy Brooks

Feature

1 F15 Peyton Foster 2 1J Jessie Brooks
3 17M Mason Morrow 4 24 Quincy Brooks
5 4 Ray Brooks 6  

March 18 2017

Saturday Night Mods
Heat 1
1 9 Ken Schrader 2 9 Brint Hartwick
3 1X Kris Lloyd 4  

Heat 2

1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 49 Robby Arnold
3 10 R Rich Engles 4  

Heat 3

1 68 Heath Grizzle 2 5 Jeff Taylor
3 32N Clay Norris 4  

Feature

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 28 Peyton Taylor
3 9 Ken Schrader 4 32N Mark Norris
5 UFO Wayne Brooks 6 23N Clay Norris
7 115 Brandon Smith 8 10R Rick Engles
9 9 Brint Hartwick 10 7X Mikey Bell
11 23 Joe Payne 12 71 Jessie Hoskins
13 68 Heath Grizzle 14 D97 Darryl Hays
15 97J Bennett Johnson 16 14 Travis Bragg
17 49 Robby Arnold 18 1 Chad Avey
19 1X Kris Lloyd    

Saturday Night Street Stock

Heat 1

1 9 Vincent 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 3 Wyatt Hill 4  

Heat 2

1 N1 Dale Nelson 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 77 Hayden Chavers 4  

Heat 3

1 4 Jared Hays 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 99 Chucks Adams 4  

Heat 4

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 99B Tim Brown
3 60 Robby Arnold 4  

Feature

1 99B Tim Brown 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 26F Cole Farmer 4 60 Robby Arnold
5 N1 Dale Nelson 6 4 Jared Hays
7 3 Wyatt Hill 8 9 RJ Emison
9 121 Tony Anglin 10 94 Kenny Carroll
11 K2 Stan Lewis 12 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
13 54 Scooter Scruggs 14 77 Hayden Chavers
15 99W Edwin Wells 16 21 Dayne Davis
17 4 Aaron Carr 18 99 Chucks Adams
19 14G Corry Duman    

 

March 17 2017
Friday Night Mods
Heat 1
1 49 Robby Arnold 2 23N Clay Norris
3 115 Brandon Smith 4  

Heat 2

1 UFO Wayne Brooks 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 68 Heath Grizzle 4  

Heat 3

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 9 Brint Hartwick
3 49 Kayden Menasco 4  

Feature

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 49 Robby Arnold
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 UFO Wayne Brooks
5 23N Clay Norris 6 9 Ken Schrader
7 32N Mark Norris 8 Brint Hartwick
9 10R Rick Ingles 10 68 Heath Grizzle
11 115 Brandon Smith 12 7XMikey Bell
13 49 Kayden Menasco 14 1 Chadd Avey
15 71 Jessie Hoskins 16 23 Joe Payne
17 14 Travis Bragg 18 36 Johnny Virden
19 42 Clark Evans 20 5 Jordan Turner
21 D97 Daryl Hayes 22 1X Kris Lloyd
23 3 Jeremy Tharp 24 3 Richie Tosh

Friday Night Street Stocks

Heat 1

1 29W Edwin Wells 2 N4 Dale Nelson
3 99 Chuck Adams 4  

Heat 2

1 99B Tim Brown 2 14J Jason Crawley
3 23 Kevin Salter 4  

Heat 3

1 19S Kyle Slader 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 26F Cole Farmer 4  

Heat 4

1 K2 Stan Lewis 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4  

Feature

1 99B Tim Brown 2 19S Kyle Slader
3 99W Edwin Wells 4 N1 Dale Nelson
5 26F Cole Farmer 6 60 Robby Arnold
7 23 Kevin Salter 8 4 Aaron Carr
9 K2 Stan Lewis 10 94 Kenny Carroll
11 88B Ben Waggoner 12 41 Dakota Frost
13 54 Brandon McCabe 14 99 Chuck Adams
15 14G Cory Dumas 16 31X Whitney Nunally
17 77 Hayden Chavers 18 121 Tony Anglin
19 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 20 12 Justin Jarrett
21 R23 Ryan Bailey 22 7H Jackson Herrington
23 14J Jason Crawley 24 60 Chuck Knight
 

Visit Counter

Hit Counter

Corporate Sponsors